In Re Miller
[…] Section 7575 enumerates situations in which the right to bail may be revoked, and distinguishes between violations of “condition[s] of release” not to intimidate or harass a victim or witness, id. § 7575(1), conditions of release the violation of which threatens the integrity of the judicial system, id. § 7575(3), and failures “to appear at a specified time and place ordered by a judicial officer,” id. § 7575(4). The superior court’s interpretation ignores this distinction.