Williams v. Commonwealth
[…] Affirmed.

. Sergeant Barnett led the subsequent "protective sweep.”

. Defendant interposed a hearsay objection to this testimony. The trial court, nonetheless, accepted the testimony upon the representation by the Commonwealth that it was "not being offered for the truth of the matter but just for what the officers do next and how things progressed.” The question of an entry by the consent of Ms. Bowman, the actual tenant, was not presented to the trial court or to this Court. Accordingly, we will not address it.

. Code § 19.2-60 provides, “A person aggrieved by an allegedly unlawful search or seizure may move the court to return any seized property and to suppress it for use as evidence.”

. In addition to a "protective sweep,” the trial court also found the search permissible under the "community caretaker” exception to the *447warrant requirement. We do not address this finding. See Armstrong v. Nationwide Mut. Ins.