dissenting.
[…] See Lewis, 28 Va.App. at 169, 503 S.E.2d at 224. Given the evidence before the trial court, the majority errs in finding no “rational trier of fact” could have come to this conclusion. Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319, 99 S.Ct. 2781.
I respectfully dissent.
. The Uniform Commercial Code codified this principle by retooling the reservation of title into mere retention of a security interest. See Code § 8.2-401(1) (“Any retention or reservation by the seller of the title (property) in goods shipped or delivered to the buyer is limited in effect to a reservation of a security interest.”).
. Unless the fact finder acted unreasonably, we consider it our duty not to "substitute our judgment for that of the trier of fact, even were our opinion to differ.” Wactor v.