State Ex Rel. Thorson v. Schwarz
[…] (ag) The person is within 90 days of discharge or release, on parole,... from a sentence that was imposed for a conviction for a sexually violent offense....

Among the other "custodial and restrictive situations" we named in Magnuson were the community residential confinement program (Wis. Stat. § 301.046(1)), the intensive sanctions program (Wis.. Stat.§ 301.048), home detention (Wis. Stat.§ 302.425), county work camp (Wis. Stat.§ 303.10), the work release plan for prison inmates (Wis. Stat.§ 303.065), and the serious juvenile offender program (Wis. Stat.§ 938.538). State v. Magnuson, 2000 WI 19, ¶¶ 26-31, 233 Wis. 2d 40, 606 N.W.2d 536.

Wisconsin Stat. § 946.42(3) provides in relevant part:

A person in custody who intentionally escapes from custody under any of the following circumstances is guilty of a... felony:
(a) Pursuant to a legal arrest for, lawfully charged with or convicted of or sentenced for a crime.

In one instance, this court did provide that a defendant who was charged with attempted kidnapping was entitled to sentence credit for the time he spent in a state hospital pursuant to a court-ordered sex deviate exam under Wis. Stat.§ 975.02. Clark v.