dissenting.
[…] I must dissent from the majority opinion because 68 O.S.1991 § 302 does not place the burden of taxation upon the wholesaler when the cigarettes can be traced to an identifiable purchaser exempt from taxation.
. United States Const, art. I, § 8, cl. 3, provides:
“To regulate Commerce with foreign Nations, and among the several States, and with the Indian Tribes;”
. This accords with the recent decision by the 10th Circuit Court of Appeals, Sac and Fox Nation v. Oklahoma Tax Comm., 967 F.2d 1425 (10th Cir.1992).
. Title 68 O.S.1991 § 304 provides in pertinent part:
"Every manufacturer, wholesaler, warehouseman, jobber or distributor of cigarettes in this state, as a condition of carrying on such business, shall annually secure from the Tax Commission a written license, ...”
Title 68 O.S.1991 § 305 provides in .pertinent part: