dissenting.
[…] . United States Const, art. I, § 8, cl. 3, provides:
“To regulate Commerce with foreign Nations, and among the several States, and with the Indian Tribes;”
. This accords with the recent decision by the 10th Circuit Court of Appeals, Sac and Fox Nation v. Oklahoma Tax Comm., 967 F.2d 1425 (10th Cir.1992).
. Title 68 O.S.1991 § 304 provides in pertinent part:
"Every manufacturer, wholesaler, warehouseman, jobber or distributor of cigarettes in this state, as a condition of carrying on such business, shall annually secure from the Tax Commission a written license, ...”
Title 68 O.S.1991 § 305 provides in .pertinent part:
"... (b) Every retailer who has received cigarettes from a manufacturer, wholesaler, ... not required to secure a license as provided for under Section 304 of this Code, or to affix stamps as required under the preceding paragraph, shall, ... affix stamps upon all cigarette packages ...