People v. Deskins
[…] We also note that there was no objection or request for clarification when the advisement was given.

. According to the statutory definition,

[a] person acts "knowingly” ... with respect to conduct or to a circumstance described by a statute defining an offense when he is aware that his conduct is of such nature or that such circumstance exists. A person acts "knowingly," ... with respect to a result of his conduct, when he is aware that his conduct is practically certain to cause the result.

§ 18-1-501(6), 8B C.R.S. (1986).

The statutory definition of recklessly states that a person acts recklessly “when he consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that a result will occur or that a circumstance exists.” § 18-1-501(8), 8B C.R.S. (1986).