That is the only issue we address in this opinion. Because section 59-4-101 of the Code contains no explicit grant of discretion to the Commission, we apply a correction of error standard to the Commission’s conclusions of law. Eaton Kenway, Inc. v. Auditing Div., 906 P.2d 882, 884 (Utah 1995) (citing Utah Code Ann. § 59-l-601(l)(b)).
“We begin by examining the plain language of the statute granting the exemption, Neel v. State, 889 P.2d 922, 925 (Utah 1995), while construing it so that it is in harmony with its overall legislative objective.” Eaton Kenway, 906 P.2d at 886. Section 59-4-101 provides in relevant part:
(1) A tax is imposed on the possession or other beneficial use enjoyed by any person of any real or personal property which for any reason is exempt from taxation, if that property is used in connection with a business conducted for profit.
[[Image here]]
(3) No tax is imposed under this chapter on the following:
(a) the use of property which is a concession in, or relative to, the use of a public airport, park, fairground, or similar property which is available as a matter of right to the use of the general public;