Hamlin v. Transcon Lines
[…] A governmental entity shall save harmless, and indemnify its public employees against any tort claim or judgment arising out of an act or omission occurring within the scope of their duties." (Emphasis added.)

. Section 27-12-103(a), W.S.1977 (the worker’s compensation statute which authorizes third-party suits), infra n. 7, and § 1-39-105, supra n. 1.

. Markle v. Williamson, Wyo., 518 P.2d 621 (1974).

. The first sentence of subsection (a) of § 1-39-104 provides:

"A governmental entity and its public employees while acting within the scope of duties are granted immunity from liability for any tort except as provided by W.S. 1-39-105 through 1-39-112.” (Emphasis added.)

. Article 10, § 4 of the Wyoming Constitution provides:

"No law shall be enacted limiting the amount of damages to be recovered for causing the injury or death of any person.