O.S. Supp.1965-1969 §§ 1301 through 1340), and executed this bond as “Professional Bondsman No. 72,” after that act became effective; that notice of the forfeiture of this bond was given to the surety as provided in Sections 30 and 32 of the act (§§ 1330 and 1332); and that, while both motions by this surety to vacate the forfeiture were filed during the same term of court at which the forfeiture was declared (as provided in the second sentence of 22 O.S. 1961 § 1108, hereinafter quoted) and the first motion was filed within 30 days from the date of the notices of forfeiture, as required in Section 32 of said 1965 act (§ 1332), the second motion to vacate the forfeiture was not filed for more than two months after that date.
22 O.S.1961 § 1108 provides in the first sentence thereof that:
“If, without sufficient excuse, the defendant neglects to appear according to the terms or conditions of the recognizance, bond or undertaking, either for hearing, arraignment, trial or judgment, or upon any other occasion when his presence in court or before the magistrate may be lawfully required, or to surrender himself in execution of the judgment, the court must direct the fact to be entered upon its minutes, and the recognizance, bond or undertaking or bail, or the money deposited instead of *245bail, as the case may be, is and shall be thereupon declared forfeited.” (Emphasis supplied)
On the same subject, Section 30 of said 1965 act (§ 1330) provides, in pertinent part, and in the first sentence thereof, that: