McClellan v. Tottenhoff
[…] The courts do not take kindly to intrusion by the legislature into court business, and such is improper. We should not intrude into the legislative business. To do so is also improper. Yet the majority opinion is doing just that in this case.

I would affirm.

. Section 12-5-301(a) provides in part pertinent to delivery of alcoholic liquor or malt beverages in a drive-up area by a holder of a retail liquor license:

“(v) No order shall be received nor delivery made to a minor or intoxicated person in the area.”

Section 12-6-101(a) provides:

“(a) Every person who sells, furnishes, gives or causes to be sold, furnished or given away any alcoholic liquor or malt beverage to any person under the age of nineteen (19), who is not his legal ward, medical patient or member of his own immediate family, is guilty of a misdemeanor.” (Emphasis added.)

. Section 8-1-101 provides: