Goodman v. Olin Matheison Chemical Corp.
[…] NOTE-Reported at 36 N.E.2d 1140.

. The cases are legion in Indiana in both this and the Supreme Court that on appeal we will not determine the credibility of witnesses nor weigh the evidence heard by the Board to determine for whom it preponderates and we will not disturb its findings unless the evidence is undisputed and leads inescapably to a contrary result. See, e.g., Motor Freight Corp. v. Jarvis (1975), 163 Ind. App. 442, 324 N.E.2d 500; Bohn Aluminum & Brass Co. v. Kinney (1974), 161 Ind. App. 128, 314 N.E.2d 780.

Were it otherwise, the mandate of IC 22-3-4-8 which states that “[a]n award by the full board shall be conclusive and binding as to all questions of the fact” would be a nullity.