International Harvester Co. v. Bank of California
[…] "14. Entire Agreement: Purchaser agrees that this contract. . . which he has read and to which he agrees, contains the entire agreement relating to the installment sale of said property ..." (Italics mine.)

The term "debtor" is defined by the code as: "the person who owes payment or other performance of the obligation secured,..." RCW 62A.9-105(l)(d).

RCW 62A.2-327(l)(a) states:

"(1) Under a sale on approval unless otherwise agreed
"(a) although the goods are identified to the contract the risk of loss and the title do not pass to the buyer until acceptance;..."

RCW 62A.1-201(37) states in part: "The retention or reservation of title by a seller of goods notwithstanding shipment or delivery to the buyer (RCW 62A.2-4Ó1) is limited in effect to a reservation of a 'security interest'."

This approach is also consistent with the fact that the risk of loss remains with the seller until acceptance.

RCW 62A.9-105(1)(c) states:

"'Collateral' means the property subject to a security interest, and includes accounts, contract rights and chattel paper which have been sold;"