also dissenting:
[…] also dissenting:
It seems to me the court has ignored the clearly expressed intent and meaning of section 4 of the Retailers’ Occupation Tax Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1973, ch. 120, par. 443). That section provides that the corrected return “shall be prima facie correct and shall be prima facie evidence of the correctness of the amount of tax due ***. Such reproduced copy [of the Department’s record relating to the corrected return] shall without further proof, be admitted into evidence *** and shall be prima facie proof of the correctness of the amount of tax due ***.” This case, where the taxpayer has, despite continued assurances to the contrary, failed to produce any books or records over a period of 14 months and four hearings, is an example of the difficulties faced by the Department in determining the correct tax in cases where taxpayers deliberately