. At the time of Flink’s offenses, AS 11.41.440 provided in relevant part:
[…] The judgment of the superior court is REVERSED in part, AFFIRMED in part, and this case is REMANDED for further proceedings.
. At the time of Flink’s offenses, AS 11.41.440 provided in relevant part:
Sexual abuse of a minor, (a) A person commits the crime of sexual abuse of a minor if, being 16 years of age or older, he
(1) engages in sexual penetration with a person who is under 16 years of age but 13 years of age or older ...;
(2) engages in sexual contact with a person who is under 13 years of age ...;
(b) Sexual abuse of a minor is a class C felony.
. AS 11.51.130 provided in relevant part:
Contributing to the delinquency of a minor. (a) A person commits the crime of contributing to the delinquency of a minor if, being 19 years of age or older, he
[[Image here]]
(4) engages in sexual contact with a child under 16 years of age but 13 years of age or older;
[[Image here]]
(b) Contributing to the delinquency of a minor is a class A misdemeanor.
. AS 11.81.900(b)(51)(A) defines “sexual contact" as "the intentional touching, directly or through clothing, by the defendant of the victim’s genitals, anus, or female breast.” The definition of sexual contact has not been changed, but this section has been renumbered AS 11.81.-900(b)(52).