Such an allegation of error is insufficient to disturb the Commission’s order on the basis of statutory authority and the evidence disclosed in the record. Factually, the record contains indicia that for extended periods of time, Commission orders allowing additional wells on the basis of inability to recover known reserves have not been carried out. Known inability to recover product and protect correlative rights after a demonstrated change in knowledge of conditions has not been remedied in the area by past orders to increase density, and under 52 O.S.Supp. 1978 § 87.1 d, the alternative remedy granted here is decreasing the size of the well units. That portion of the last mentioned statute reads:
The Commission shall have jurisdiction upon the filing of a proper application therefor, and upon notice given as provided in subsection (a) above, to decrease the size of the well spacing units or to permit additional wells to be drilled within the established units, upon proper proof at such hearing that such modification or extension of the order establishing drilling or spacing units will prevent or assist in preventing the various types of wastes prohibited by statute, or any of said wastes, or will protect or assist in protecting the correlative rights of persons interested in said common source .. .
Appellants cite Grison Oil Corp. v.