The defendants demurred to the petition upon the ground that it did not state facts sufficient to vacate the judgment. The court sustained the demurrer. The petitioner did not plead further, whereupon the court dismissed the petition. Petitioner has appealed.
RCW 4.72.010 provides in part:
' “The superior court in which a judgment or final order has been rendered, or made, shall have power to vacate or modify such judgment or order: . . .
“(8) For error in a judgment shown by a minor, within twelve months after arriving at full age.”
The error in the judgment claimed by appellant is that he was not properly represented, and that the settlement in the exact amount of the medical expense was grossly inadequate.
The minor’s guardian ad litem was. his aunt.