, We have here a second subject in the same bill (and a subject not covered by the title), and, consequently, a double violation of Art. II, § 19. Washington Toll Bridge Authority v. State (1956), 49 Wn. (2d) 520, 304 P. (2d) 676; Power, Inc. v. Huntley (1951), 39 Wn. (2d) 191, 235 P. (2d) 173. See Ruud, “No law shall embrace more than one subject,” 42 Minn. L. Rev. 389 (1958).
It is equally apparent that the portion of the 1959 Supplemental Appropriations Act, with which we are concerned, violates Art. II, § 37, of the state constitution, which provides,
“No act shall ever be revised or amended by mere reference to its. title, but the act revised or the section amended shall be set forth at full length.”