If it would not, it is merely part of the first subject. By this test there is no second subject in the act in question.
I now comment on other contentions made by the parties, some of which are not discussed in the majority opinion.
It is contended that the Supplemental Appropriation Bill violates Art. II, § 37, of the state constitution, which reads:
“No act shall ever be revised or amended by mere reference to its title, but the act revised or the section amended shall be set forth at full length.”
This contention is based upon Laws of 1957, chapter 266, §2, p. 1037 [cf. RCW 47.56.282], which reads, inter alia:
“Said revenue bonds shall constitute obligations only of the Washington toll bridge authority and shall be payable both principal and interest solely from the tolls and revenues derived from the operation of said toll facility, as hereinbefore constituted. ...” (Italics mine.)
It is contended this section, providing for paying loans solely out of tolls, is amended by the Supplemental Appropriation Bill because it pledges the use of,the Motor *558Vehicle Fund, in addition to the tolls,.if this becomes necessary to meet accrued payments on the bonds.