Vaden v. State
[…] 2. Your assignment during all phases of your guided hunt is to observe, record and determine the method of operation used by the guide in providing his guide service to a client.
3. You are to follow all instructions provided to you by your guide.
4. You are not to take any game without first being instructed to do so by your guide.
5. Do not at any time or under any circumstances induce a guide to commit any crime.
6. All game taken on your hunt is the property of the State.

. AS 11.16.110 provides:

A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another constituting an offense if
(2) with intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense, the person
(B) aids or abets the other in planning or committing the offense; or (3) acting with the culpable mental state that is sufficient for the commission of the offense, the person causes an innocent person or a person who lacks criminal responsibility to engage in the proscribed conduct.

. Vaden was also charged with additional offenses under the "guide aiding” statute, AS 08.-54.210. These charges were later dismissed as a result of Vaden’s motion to dismiss “duplicitous/multiplicitous” counts.