Vaden v. State
[…] Next, Vaden claims that he did not transport illegally-taken game because the foxes were not taken illegally.

*786This argument relates to three counts of unlawfully possessing and transporting three of the illegally-taken foxes. Finally, Vaden asserts that the government’s conduct in this case was so outrageous that due process requires dismissal of the case. We affirm.

In Knutson v. State, 736 P.2d 775 (Alaska App.1987), we concluded that AS 11.16.110, which provides for legal accountability of accomplices, applied to fish and game offenses charged under Title 16. Alaska Statute 11.16.110 provides:

Legal accountability based upon the conduct of another: Complicity. A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another constituting an offense if
[[Image here]]
(2)with intent to promote or facilitate the offense, the person ...
(B) aids or abets the other in planning or committing the offense....

Under this statute, Vaden could be prosecuted for aiding another person in committing a game violation.