Second, it is not so clear as the Authority suggests that article 32's "no repeal or limitation" clause prevents article 32 from applying to any subsequently created authority to issue revenue bonds. The Authority submits that
[i]f lawfully exercisable authority "includes, among others," any existing authority, then any subsequent authority to issue revenue bonds must also be included.
Reply Brief of Petitioner, at 14. Neither the law nor logic dictate that we arrive at such a conclusion. Const. art. 32, § 1 reads:
This section . . . shall not be construed as a repeal of or limitation on any other authority lawfully exercisable under the Constitution and laws of this state, including, among others, any existing authority to issue revenue bonds.
(Italics mine.) It may just as clearly be read in a different manner than that proposed by the Authority. It may be read to mean that among other authority, in the context of revenue bonds, only existing authority is not limited by article 32's industrial revenue bond requirements.