State v. Timoteo
[…] Count II charged Timoteo with criminal property damage in the second degree but was withdrawn. Counts III to VII charged Monalim and Joseph with terroristic threatening in the first degree. Count VIII charged Monalim with ter-roristic threatening in the second degree.

. HRS § 708-810 (1985) provides:

Burglary in the first degree. (1) A person commits the offense of burglary in the first degree if he intentionally enters or remains unlawfully in a building, with intent to commit therein a crime against a person or against property rights, and:
(a) He is armed with a dangerous instrument in the course of committing the offense; or
(b) He intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly inflicts or attempts to inflict bodily injury on anyone in the course of committing the offense; or
(c)He recklessly disregards a risk that the building is the dwelling of another, and the building is such a dwelling.
(2) An act occurs "in the course of committing the offense” if it occurs in effecting entry or while in the building or in immediate flight therefrom.
(3) Burglary in the first degree is a class B felony.