(b) Aids, invites, employs, authorizes, or causes a minor to engage in sexually explicit conduct, knowing that such conduct will be photographed or part of a live performance; or
(c) Being a parent, legal guardian, or person having custody or control of a minor, permits the minor to engage in sexually explicit conduct, knowing that the conduct will be photographed or part of a live performance.
RCW 9.68A.040.
RCW 9.68A defines "[s]exually explicit conduct” to include behavior recognized as sexually explicit: intercourse, masturbation, penetration of the vagina or rectum by any object. RCW 9.68A.011(3)(a)-(c). The statuté also defines behavior that becomes sexually explicit when engaged in "for the purpose of sexual stimulation of the viewer,” including sadomasochistic abuse, defecation, urination, genital touching, and "[ejxhibition of the genitals or unclothed pubic or rectal areas of any minor, or the unclothed breast of a female minor.” RCW 9.68A.011(3)(d)-(g). The statute, aimed at extinguishing the *426market for sexually explicit materials featuring children, legitimately attempts to protect children from being abused as subjects of such materials.