State v. Jenkins
[…] . HRS § 702-200(1) provides that "[i]n any prosecution it is a defense that the conduct alleged does not include a voluntary act or the voluntary omission to perform an act of which the defendant is physically capable.” HRS § 702-201 defines "voluntary act” as "a bodily movement performed consciously or habitually as the result of the effort or determination of the defendant.”

. We note that the offense with which Mundell was charged required, on its face, at least "knowing” possession. See Mundell, 8 Haw.App. at 612, 822 P.2d at 25; HRS § 712-1243 (1985).