State Ex Rel. Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation v. Warren
[…] ¶ 28 It is unnecessary to address appellant’s due process argument.

¶ 29 Holding the preclusive provisions of the statute constitutionally invalid as applied *905to this appellant, the judgment of the trial court is REVERSED.

KAUGER, C.J., SUMMERS, V.C.J., LAVENDER, and WATT, JJ., concur. ALMA WILSON, J., concurs and joins OPALA, J. in his concur in result.

OP ALA, J., concurs in result.

HODGES, J., dissents: I would dismiss appeal for the reason that the issue is moot. HARGRAVE, J., dissents: I would affirm the trial court.

. 22 O.S.1991 § 836 provides: A defendant in a criminal action is presumed to be innocent until the contrary be proved, and in case of reasonable doubt as to whether his guilt is satisfactorily shown, he is entitled to be acquitted.