I.C. § 6-1002. Thus, the panel’s 90-day jurisdiction cannot be viewed as beginning with the filing of a claim since it has not even been established yet. Under this interpretation it is readily apparent that James’ complaint was filed within the necessary time limitations. Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons, we reverse the district court’s ruling.
Costs to appellant; no attorney's fees.
DONALDSON, C.J., and HUNTLEY, J., concur. SHEPARD and BAKES, JJ., concur in the result.. The specific language of a § 6-1005 reads as follows: “[T]he applicable statute of limitations shall be tolled and not be deemed to run during the time that such a claim is pending before such a panel and for thirty (30) days thereafter.”