dissenting:
[…] There is no general law to allow eminent domain proceedings to be instituted to condemn the property alleged to have been damaged in the instant case and the provision of the Constitution providing that private property shall not be taken for public use without just compensation is not self-executing as far as the State of West Virginia is concerned because under the provisions of Article VI, Section 35, of the Constitution of West Virginia: “The State of West Virginia shall never be made defendant in any court of law or equity * * *."