State v. Wilson
[…] State v. Wilson

SHELLEY, Presiding Judge,

dissenting:

I respectfully dissent only on that portion of the majority opinion dealing with the issue of restitution. A.R.S. § 13-603(A) states: “Every person convicted of any offense defined in this title or defined outside this title shall be sentenced in accordance with this chapter.” (Emphasis added.)