dissenting.
[…] There is no dispute that Vincent’s 1994 conviction qualifies as a felony because it was punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding one year. See § 5-73-104 (providing that criminal possession of a prohibited weapon is a “Class B felony if the weapon is a bomb, machine gun, or firearm specially made or specially adapted for silent discharge,” but otherwise is a “Class D felony”); Ark.Code Ann. § 5-4-401(5) (1993) (“For a Class D felony, the sentence shall not exceed six (6) years.... ”). But the crime of possessing a sawed-off shotgun does not “[have] as an element the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person of another.”