. 12 O.S.Supp.1993 § 696.2(C) provides in part:
The following shall not constitute a judgment, decree or appealable order: A minute entry; verdict; informal statement of the proceedings and relief awarded, including but limited to, a letter to a party or parties indicating the ruling or instructions for preparing the judgment, decree or appealable order.