Papas v. Gaming Control Board
[…] Further, subsection 4a(l)(v) permits the board to “[t]ake any other action as may be reasonable or appropriate to enforce this act and rules promulgated by the board.” Finally, in the definition of “supplier” found in MCL 432.202(gg), the Legislature expressed its intention that the board be *661the arbiter of who fits within that definition.3 A supplier is “a person who the board has identified under rules promulgated by the board as requiring a license to provide . . . goods or services . . . .” MCL 432.202(gg) (emphasis added).