Papas v. Gaming Control Board
[…] * * *
(v) Take any other action as may be reasonable or appropriate to enforce this act and rules promulgated by the board.

MCL 432.202(gg) defines “supplier” as follows:

[A] person who the board has identified under rules promulgated by the board as requiring a license to provide casino licensees or casino enterprises with goods or services regarding the . . . business of a proposed or existing casino ... on a regular or continuing basis, including, but not limited to, junket enterprises,. . . food purveyors, and construction companies.

MCL 432.207a requires suppliers to be licensed and sets forth the requirements for licensure. Subsection 7a(6) provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny person . . . that supplies equipment, devices, ... or services to a licensed casino shall first obtain a supplier’s license.”