Knell v. Burnes
[…] “The petition in error shall be filed within thirty days from the date of the final judgment or final order. 12 O.S.Supp.1969 § 990. The thirty-day time limit may not be extended either by the trial court or by the Supreme Court.”

. Rosser-Moon Furniture Co. v. Harris, 191 Okl. 607, 131 P.2d 1004, 1006 (1942); Dickinson v. Whitaker, 75 Okl. 243, 182 P. 901 (1919); 12 O.S.1971 § 78, 20 O.S.1971 § 3001.

. Glick v. Glick, 372 S.W.2d 912, 915 (Mo.1963); Chenoweth v. LaMaster, 342 S.W.2d 500, 502 (Mo.App.1961); Whitney v. Superior Court, 147 Cal. 536, 72 P. 37, 38 (1905.)

. Title 12 O.S.1971 § 1031(3) provides:

“For mistake, neglect or omission of the clerk or irregularity in obtaining a judgment or order.”

. It is provided by 12 O.S.1971 § 1031.1:

“Within thirty (30) days after the rendition of a judgment, the court, of its own initiative or on motion of a party, may correct, open, modify or vacate the judgment. The court may prescribe what notice, if any, shall be given.”