The front was — Well, the genitals were covered but barely. It was kind of stretchy material, so, uh, all the shapes visible. It was just the minimum amount you could use to cover your genital area.”
*956As part of his dance, defendant left the stage and danced among the tables in the audience. Members of the audience touched defendant’s buttocks or genitals while placing money in the front, back and side of his G-string. Members of the audience also reached out and touched defendant’s buttocks and genitals as he passed down the aisle.
ORS 167.062, on which the indictment was based, provides:
“(1) It is unlawful for any person to knowingly engage in * * * sexual conduct in a live public show.
* * * *
“(5) As used in ORS 167.002, 167.007, 167.087 and this section unless the context requires otherwise:
“(a) ‘Live public show’ means a public show in which human beings, animals, or both appear bodily before spectators or customers.
“(b) ‘Public show’ means any entertainment or exhibition advertised or in some other fashion held out to be accessible to the public or member of a club, whether or not an admission or other charge is levied or collected and whether or not minors are admitted or excluded.”
Sexual conduct is defined in ORS 167.060(10) as