See Montgomery v. Anderson, 262 F.3d 641, 645 (7th Cir.2001). An inmate may obtain relief for the deprivation of sentence-related credits if he can demonstrate that “the State’s action ... inevitably affect[ed] the duration of his sentence.” Sandin, 515 U.S. at 487, 115 S.Ct. 2293. Generally, an inmate is not entitled to due process protection for State action that may only speculatively affect the duration of his sentence. Id.
S.C.Code Ann. § 24-13-210(A) provides:
A prisoner convicted of an offense against this State, except a “no parole offense” as defined in Section 24-13-100, and sentenced to the custody of the Department of Corrections including a prisoner serving time in a local facility pursuant to a designated facility agreement authorized by Section 24-3-30, whose record of conduct shows that he has faithfully observed all the