Aggravated arson. — (1) A person is guilty of aggravated arson if by means of fire or explosives he intentionally and unlawfully damages:
[…] There are no cases that alter or limit the application of the Minnesota statute. See also Del.Code Ann. tit. 11 § 803 (1979). The first degree arson statute in Connecticut similarly proscribes the burning of an inhabited building or any building that “the person has reason to believe ... may be inhabited” as well as intentional damage that actually injures a person. Conn.Gen. Stat. § 53a-111 (1983). The Connecticut statute also includes as first degree arson the circumstances when “at the scene of such fire or explosion a peace officer or firefighter is subjected to a substantial risk of bodily injury.” Conn.Gen.Stat. § 53a-111(a)(4) (1983) (emphasis added). The Utah statute presumes such a risk whenever a habitable structure is involved.