concurring in part and dissenting in part, in which GOLDEN, Justice, joins on the issue regarding the trial court’s control of discovery as a third concern.
[…] Only with adequate instructions for an informed jury will the litigative system be able to proceed to reasoned justice instead of accident and misassumption from ignorance. Theobold v. Angelos, 40 N.J. 295, 191 A.2d 465 (1963); Greenemeier by Redington v. Spencer, 719 P.2d 710 (Colo.1986).
Consequently, I concur in the decision with the differences from the text of the decision as enumerated.
. Wyo.Stat. § 1-1-109 states in part:
(b) The court may, and when requested by any party shall:
(i) If a jury trial:
******
(B) Inform the jury of the consequences of its determination of the percentage of fault.