dissenting.
[…] People engaged in illegal activities often attempt to disguise their interests in property by placing title in someone else’s name. The criminal’s need to hide his ownership of property is especially acute when the property itself is used in the illegal activity. In such cases, proof of base legal title may not be sufficient to establish standing.” (Citations omitted.)
OCGA § 16-13-49 (o) (3) (D), (E) and (F) was drafted to deal with this type of situation and that is why it specifically requires that one asserting a claim for such property allege the “circumstances of the claimant’s acquisition of the interest in the property . . . [and] [a]ll essential facts supporting each assertion.” (Emphasis supplied.)