dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
I respectfully dissent from the majority opinion, as I believe that Williams failed to sufficiently comply with the pleading requirements of OCGA § 16-13-49 (o) (3). OCGA § 16-13-49 (o) (3) (D), (E) and (F) provide that an answer asserting a claim to property subject to forfeiture must set forth, inter alia, the “circumstances of the claimant’s acquisition of the interest in the property;. . . [t]he specific provision of this Code section relied on in asserting that the property is not subject to forfeiture; . . . [and] [a]ll essential facts supporting each assertion.” (Emphasis supplied.) The issue before us is not whether Williams’ answer sufficiently alleged that she is the “legal” title holder, as the State concedes this fact in its complaint.