To the extent this inference may be drawn, however, we think it is heavily outweighed by the clear expression of contractual intent in Article III.
For the reasons stated in the first and second divisions of this opinion, we conclude that the trial court did not err by granting summary judgment on the issues of mandamus and breach of contract.
3) . The remaining issue for our consideration is the trial court’s grant of attorney fees. Appellee argues that the award was correct under OCGA § 13-6-11 (Code Ann. § 20-1404), which provides that “where the defendant has acted in bad faith in making the contract, has been stubbornly litigious, or has caused the plaintiff unnecessary trouble and expense, the jury may allow [expenses of litigation].”