dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
I respectfully dissent.
1. Pretermitting the, issue of whether or not the Board of Regents was subject to be sued, and assuming that all of the documents in question are “public records” within the meaning of OCGA § 50-18-70, I would hold that all of the records sought here come within the exclusion of OCGA § 50-18-72 (a) (5).
While it is true that the statute provides that “[tjhis Code section shall be interpreted narrowly so as to exclude from disclosure only that portion of a public record to which an exclusion is directly applicable,” OCGA § 50-18-72 (f), I view the entire search process as an “evaluation” or “examination” of the candidates for the presidency of Georgia State University.