Morris v. Mullis
[…] App. 684, 685 (379 SE2d 633) (1989).

Moody v. Degges, 258 Ga. App. 135, 137 (573 SE2d 93) (2002).

Eileen B. White & Assoc. v. Gunnells, 263 Ga. 360 (434 SE2d 477) (1993).

Lopez v. Walker, 250 Ga. App. 706, 707-708 (1) (551 SE2d 745) (2001).

Thompson v. McDougal, 248 Ga. App. 270, 271 (546 SE2d 44) (2001).

Irwin County v. Owens, 256 Ga. App. 359, 362 (2) (568 SE2d 578) (2002).

Foster v. State, 157 Ga. App. 554, 555-556 (278 SE2d 136) (1981).

Smith v. Tronitec, Inc., 277 Ga. 210, 212 (3) (586 SE2d 661) (2003).

Allstate Ins. Co. v. Hill, 218 Ga. 430, 433 (2) (128 SE2d 321) (1962).

OCGA § 23-1-7.

OCGA § 9-11-42 (a) provides:

When actions involving a common question of law or fact are pending before the court, if the parties consent, the court may order a joint hearing or trial of any or all the matters in issue in the actions; it may order all the actions consolidated; and it may make such orders concerning proceedings therein as may tend to avoid unnecessary costs or delay.

Norment v. Wofford, 246 Ga. 281 (271 SE2d 214) (1980).

Newport Timber Corp. v. Floyd, 247 Ga. 535, 538 (1) (277 SE2d 646) (1981).

Pruitt v. Keenan, 264 Ga. 279, 280 (1) (443 SE2d 842) (1994).

Evans v. Little, 246 Ga. 219, 221 (271 SE2d 138) (1980).

Matthews v.