On July 27, 1982, the surviving spouse, Richard Rob
[…] . A definition of public trust is found at 11 O.S.1981 § 24-105(g) and provides in part:
"(g) ‘Public trust’ shall mean any public trust created and existing under the provisions of Trusts for Furtherance of Public Functions Law, as provided by Section 176 et seq. of Title 60 of the Oklahoma Statutes...."
. Authority to create a public trust is provided by 60 O.S.1981 § 176(a), and states in part:
"(a) Express trusts may be created to issue obligations and to provide funds for the furtherance and accomplishment of any authorized and proper public function or purpose of the state or of any county or municipality. ..."
. See note 1, supra.
. The estimate of needs is forwarded to the county excise board pursuant to 68 O.S.1981 § 2485 which provides: