State v. Johnson
[…] Such a statute cannot be said to “ ‘furnish a test based on normal criteria which men of common intelligence who come in contact with the statute may use with reasonable safety in determining its command.’ [Cit.]” Bilbrey v. State, supra.

Judgment affirmed.

All the Justices concur, except Benham, C. J., Carley and Hines, JJ, who dissent.

OCGA § 40-6-275 applies to motor vehicle traffic accidents which occur on the expressways and multilane highways of this state. Subsection (c) of that statute reads:

When a motor vehicle traffic accident occurs with no personal injury, death, or extensive property damage, it shall be the duty of the drivers of the motor vehicles involved in such traffic accident, or any other occupant of any such motor vehicle who possesses a valid driver’s license, to remove said vehicles from the immediate confines of the roadway into a safe refuge on the shoulder, emergency lane, or median or to a place otherwise removed from the roadway whenever such moving of a vehicle can be done safely and the vehicle is capable of being normally and safely driven, does not require towing, and can be operated under its own power in its customary manner without further damage or hazard to itself, to the traffic elements, or to the roadway. The driver of any such motor vehicle may request any person who possesses a valid driver’s license to remove any such motor vehicle as provided in this Code section, and any such person so requested shall be authorized to .comply with such request.

Johnson’s tractor-trailer struck the right side of the automobile, causing damage to the right front fender, wheel well, and door. The rim of the wheel was bent, and the tire was flat.