concurring specially.
[…] abuser of the report classification and of that person’s right to appeal the classification in an administrative hearing.7 The alleged child abuser may request a hearing within ten days of receipt of the notice.8 Any hearing is conducted before an administrative law judge under the Georgia Administrative Procedure Act.9 The ALJ must determine whether there was sufficient credible evidence to justify the investigator’s classification of the alleged abuse as confirmed or unconfirmed.10 The ALJ’s decision constitutes the final administrative decision and may be appealed to the superior court. OCGA § 49-5-183.1 (g) specifically provides: “The decision of the superior court under this subsection shall not be subject to further appeal or review.”