*103FACTS
[…] Morgan was entitled to an instruction as to all of the elements of the offense of stalking. The definition of “course of conduct” must accompany the definition of stalk. We must conclude that the failure to properly instruct the jury on all of the elements of stalking was reversible error.
DIRECTED VERDICT
Morgan further asserts, with respect to the second-degree stalking charge, that he was entitled to a directed verdict because the Commonwealth failed to prove the elements of the offense as set forth in KRS 508.150, which provides:
(1) A person is guilty of stalking in the second degree when he intentionally:
(a) Stalks another person; and
(b) Makes an explicit or implicit threat with the intent to place that person in reasonable fear of:
1. Sexual contact as defined in KRS 510.010;
2. Physical injury; or
3. Death.
“Stalking” is defined in KRS 508.130(1) as follows:
(a) To “stalk” means to engage in an intentional course of conduct:
1. Directed at a specific person or persons;
*1122. Which seriously alarms, annoys, intimidates, or harasses the person or person; and
3. Which serves no legitimate purpose.