Despite the deficiency on the face of her petition, at a December 4, 2008 hearing on her petition, Davis co
[…] She also contended that, because the web site did not properly break down the number of cast absentee ballots by precinct, Cobb County could have easily manipulated the vote results by having failed to add absentee ballots to the returns received from the precincts from which the ballots were cast. See OCGA § 21-2-493 (j) (“The superintendent shall see that the votes shown by each absentee ballot are added to the return received from the precinct of the elector casting such ballot”).