(dissenting)—I disagree both with the major-
[…] I also, of course, disagree with the majority’s disposition of this case. Even if the plaintiffs other than the Commis*913sioner may properly be relegated to administrative remedies, there can be no doubt that the Commissioner may resort to the courts in order to enforce compliance with his regulations or applicable statutory provisions. RCW 48.02.080(3) specifically provides:
If the commissioner has cause to believe that any person is violating or is about to violate any provision of this code or any regulation or order of the commissioner, he may:
. . . and/or
(b) bring an action in any court of competent jurisdiction to enjoin the person from continuing the violation or doing any action in furtherance thereof.
The majority’s passing reference to this section does not adequately demonstrate any limitation upon the Commissioner’s power to bring an action pursuant to this section.