Such a structure, being expressly excluded from the definition of a single-family dwelling, is not an outright permitted use in the RR zone.7
*427The Court of Appeals decision is reversed, and the trial court decree reinstated.8
ORS 215.180 (1975), (which was repealed by 1977 Or Laws ch 766 § 16), provided:
"The location, erection, construction, maintenance, repair, alteration or use of a building or other structure, or the subdivision, other partitioning, or use of land, in violation of an ordinance or regulation authorized by ORS 215.010 to 215.190 and 215.402 to 215.422 shall be deemed a nuisance.”
ORS 215.185 (1975), (which was amended by 1977 Or Laws ch 766 § 6), provided:
"In case a building or other structure is, or is proposed to be, located, constructed, maintained, repaired, altered, or used, or any land is, or is proposed to be, used, in violation of an ordinance or regulation authorized by ORS 215.010 to 215.190 and 215.402 to 215.422, the governing body or district attorney of the county or a person whose interest in real property in the county is or may be affected by the violation, may, in addition to other remedies provided by law, institute injunction, mandamus, abatement, or other appropriate proceedings to prevent, temporarily or permanently enjoin, abate, or remove the unlawful location, construction, maintenance, repair, alteration, or use. When a temporary restraining order is granted in a suit instituted by a person who is not exempt from furnishing bonds or undertakings under ORS 22.010, the person shall furnish undertaking as provided in ORS 32.010 to 32.060.”
Clackamas County Zoning Ordinance, § 22.3, provides, in pertinent part:
"22.3 Permitted Uses:
"In a recreational residential district, the following uses are allowed as hereinafter provided:
"A. Principal uses
"1. One single-family dwelling unit per lot or parcel of land.