Flint v. Bd. of Educ. of County of Harrison
[…] . Bernard Talbott, Kenneth Wagner, Charles Clutter, George Baker, Michael Baker, Danny Dennison, and David Shaw.

. W.Va.Code § 18A-4-8 (1994) defines "multi-classification” as "personnel employed to perform tasks that involve the combination of two or more class titles in this section. In such instances the minimum salary scale shall be the higher pay grade of the class titles involved.” We note that this statute was subsequently amended in 1996, but (he amendments are not relevant to this case.

. W.Va.Code § 18-29-3(v) (1992) provides that "[t]he doctrine of laches shall not be applied to prevent a grievant or grievants from recovering back pay or other appropriate relief for a period of one year prior to the filing of a grievance based upon a continuing practice.”

. W.Va.Code § 18-29-7 (1985) allows for appeals to the circuit court.

. See note 1, supra.

. See note 7, supra.