Flint v. Bd. of Educ. of County of Harrison
[…] . Two of the plaintiffs, Kenneth Wagner and Charles Clutter, were actually hired in 1967 and 1970, respectively, as bus drivers. However, they were subsequently assigned to supervisory positions with 240-day contracts.

. W.Va.Code § 18-29-4(c) (1995) allows a Level Two decision to be appealed directly to Level Four.

. Bernard Talbott, Kenneth Wagner, Charles Clutter, George Baker, Michael Baker, Danny Dennison, and David Shaw.

. W.Va.Code § 18A-4-8 (1994) defines "multi-classification” as "personnel employed to perform tasks that involve the combination of two or more class titles in this section. In such instances the minimum salary scale shall be the higher pay grade of the class titles involved.” We note that this statute was subsequently amended in 1996, but (he amendments are not relevant to this case.