We affirm.
[…] Big Piney Oil & Gas Company v. Wyoming Oil and Gas Conservation Commission, 715 P.2d 557, 560 (Wyo.1986).
Sare has failed to set forth any rare and unusual circumstances in his materials opposing the Board of County Commissioners’ motion for summary judgment which would invoke the application of estoppel. There being no genuine issue of material fact, the Board of County Commissioners is entitled to summary judgment as a matter of law.
Affirmed.
. Wyo.Stat. § 34-12-104 (1977) provides:
The acknowledgment and recording of such plat, is equivalent to a deed in fee simple of such portion of the premises platted as is on such plat set apart for streets, or other public use, or is thereon dedicated to charitable, religious or educational purposes.
The 1936 version of § 34-12-104 is the same as the current statute. Wyo.Rev.Stat. § 116-203 (1931).
. Wyo.Stat. §§ 34-12-106 to -109 and 24-3-101 to -127 (1977) provide for vacation of plats, streets, alleys, and highways.