with whom SIMMS, Justice, joins, dissenting.
[…] . 51 O.S.1991 § 151 et seg.
. The terms of 51 O.S.1991 § 157(B) provide in pertinent part:
"No action for any cause arising under [the GTCA] shall be maintained unless valid notice has been given and the action is commenced within one hundred eighty (180) days after denial of the claim ” (Emphasis added.)
. For a definition of ius maius see infra note 9.
. See infra note 26 for the terms of Okl. Const. Art. 5, § 46.
. The terms of 51 O.S.1991 § 156 provide in pertinent part:
"A. Any person having a claim against the state or a political subdivision within the scope of [the GTCA] shall present a claim to the state or political subdivision for any appropriate relief including the award of money damages. B. Claims against the state or a political subdivision are to be presented within ninety (90) days of the date the loss occurs. * * * "
. The terms of 51 O.S.1991 § 157(A) provide in pertinent part:
"A claim is deemed denied if the state or political subdivision fails to approve the claim in its entirety within ninety (90) days....”
. The terms of 12 O.S.1991 § 683 provide in pertinent part: